April

    
Thu 4.26
Amplified Heat, Zach Longoria Project

Amplified Heat

Zach Longoria Project

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Chelsey Whild, Catalina, MRYGLD

Chelsey Whild

Catalina

MRYGLD

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.29
Blue Yonder, Towne, G.W. Henderson

Blue Yonder

Towne

G.W. Henderson

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.30
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Them Evils, The Wild

Them Evils

The Wild

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.2
Brad Parsons Band

Brad Parsons Band

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.3
Liz Brasher, Timber, Taylor Hollingsworth

Liz Brasher

Timber

Taylor Hollingsworth

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.4
Sat 5.5
Sun 5.6
Monte Luna, Midmourner, Higher'n Hell

Monte Luna

Midmourner

Higher'n Hell

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.7
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.8
THUNDERCHIEF, CURSUS, Throng of Shoggoths

THUNDERCHIEF

CURSUS

Throng of Shoggoths

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.9
Art Smashes Records, Cortez Garza

Art Smashes Records

Cortez Garza

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.10
Fri 5.11
Honky Tonk Angel:  Songs for David

Honky Tonk Angel: Songs for David

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.12
Sun 5.13
Mon 5.14
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.15
Gun Hill Royals

Gun Hill Royals

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.16
The Georgia Flood

The Georgia Flood

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.17
Truett

Truett

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5.18
Sat 5.19
Roanoke, The Sedonas, Ross Livermore

Roanoke

The Sedonas

Ross Livermore

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.20
Mon 5.21
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 5.22
Swimming With Bears, The Cuckoos, Krantz

Swimming With Bears

The Cuckoos

Krantz

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.23
Wyatt Edmondson

Wyatt Edmondson

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 5.24
Fri 5.25
Sat 5.26
Money Nic, Lil Spud, OBL DC, C Wills

Money Nic

Lil Spud

OBL DC

C Wills

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.27
Wanderwild, SondorBlue

Wanderwild

SondorBlue

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.28
Tue 5.29
Bassham

Bassham

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
InGhosts, Artica

InGhosts

Artica

10:00 pm

21 and Over

  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Sat 6.2
Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Mary Ocher

Mary Ocher

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
VOLK

VOLK

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.9
Grave Gnosis, Witch Of 1692, Maggot Gag

Grave Gnosis

Witch Of 1692

Maggot Gag

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.10
Jeff Kujan, RATOBaby

Jeff Kujan

RATOBaby

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6.11
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6.12
Scru Face Jean

Scru Face Jean

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
Sat 6.16
Sun 6.17
Why Not, Seismos, RATOBaby

Why Not

Seismos

RATOBaby

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6.18
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6.19
Kamikaze Zombie, Father Montego, CLOT

Kamikaze Zombie

Father Montego

CLOT

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.20
Young Widows

Young Widows

Null

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.21
Eric Bolander

Eric Bolander

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.22
Funeral Horse

Funeral Horse

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.23
Sun 6.24
Willow & Wood, The Broken Fits

Willow & Wood

The Broken Fits

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 6.25
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6.26
Tuttle

Tuttle

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.27
The Plott Hounds, Maiden Dixie

The Plott Hounds

Maiden Dixie

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 6.28
Khaosity

Khaosity

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Luis Alas & La Calle Ocho Funk

Luis Alas & La Calle Ocho Funk

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
The Buffalo Ruckus, G.W. Henderson

The Buffalo Ruckus

G.W. Henderson

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.7
Sun 7.8
War Twins

War Twins

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.9
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
Iron Mike Norton, Jerry Castle

Iron Mike Norton

Jerry Castle

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.13
Sat 7.14
The Audiovore SlossFest AfterParty

The Audiovore SlossFest AfterParty

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Sat 7.21
Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
GGOOLLDD

GGOOLLDD

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.26
Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Stoned Cobra

Stoned Cobra

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.29
Kyle Walz

Kyle Walz

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.30
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
States & Capitals

States & Capitals

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.3
Sat 8.4
Sun 8.5
Mon 8.6
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.7
Wed 8.8
Thu 8.9
Fri 8.10
Sat 8.11
Dead Affect

Dead Affect

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.12
Mon 8.13
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.14
Brass Tacks, Trading Company

Brass Tacks

Trading Company

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
Fri 8.17
Sat 8.18
Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Tennessee Stiffs, Love Rat

Tennessee Stiffs

Love Rat

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Birmingham Bandstand

Birmingham Bandstand

9:00 pm

21 and Over